Club Honours

Heineken Cup 
Winners 2006/07 
Winners 2003/04 

Guinness Premiership/Zurich/ Courage League
Champions 2007/08
Champions 2004/05  
Champions 2003/04 
Champions 2002/03 
Champions 1996/97 
Champions 1989/90 
 
Parker Pen Shield 
Winners 2002/03 

Anglo Welsh Powergen Cup 
Winners 2005/06 

Tetley's Bitter Cup 
Winners 1999/2000 
Winners 1998/99

European Challenge Cup

Winners 2002/03

Premiership Rugby Seven Series

Winners 2016
Winners 2017

Guiness A League

Winners 2006/07
Winners 2007/08

Club Captains

1867-68 F.Alford

1868-69 W.Griffin

1869-71 F.Alford

1871-75 J.Lawerence

1875-78 B.Angle

1878-80 J.Biggs

1880-81 A.Tippetts

1881-83 H.Savory

1883-84 W.Percival

1884-85 C.Fastnedge

1885-87 O.Thorne

1887-88 C.Fastnedge

1888-89 W.Leetham

1889-90 C.Fastnedge

1890-91 G.Griffin

1891-92 H.Kidd

1892-93 R.Ford-Ridgers

1893-97 E.Nuttall

1897-99 C.Bell

1899-1901 H.Moore

1901-02 G.Cox

1902-05 F.Partgeter

1905-09 E.Sinclair

1909-11 C.Smith

1911-13 A.Goff

1913-14 S.Jennings

1918-19 P.Bishop

1919-20 A.Dawes

1920-21 F.Murphy

1921-24 D.Hardy

1924-25 H.Fixsen

1925-26 G.Airey

1926-35 R.Swyer

1935-37 E.Hopkins

1937-39 O.Ruane

1939-47 N.Compton

1947-48 D.Malcolm

 1948-50 J.Bland

1950-51 B.Young

1951-55 P.Sykes

1955-58 J.Woodward

1958-60 A.Herbert

1960-62 P.Yarranton

1962-63 A.Hurst

1963-64 M.Cutter

1964-66 F.Hawkins

1966-68 D.Rosser

1968-69 A.Hurst

1969-70 D.Unsworth

1970-72 A.Black

1972-73 A.Robinson

1973-75 W.Morgan

1975-76 A.Black

1976-77 G.Richards

1977-79 A. Richards

1979-80 J.Cooper

1980-82 M. Taylor

1982-83 P.Rendall

1983-84 N.Melville

1984-84 A.Dun

1984-85 M.Williams

1985-86 R.Cardus

1986-88 D.Pegler

1988-89 R.Lozowski

1989-91 C.Andrew

1991-92 M.Rigby

1992-95 D.Ryan

1995-98 L.Dallaglio OBE

1998-99 M.Weedon

1999-2008 L.Dallaglio OBE

2008-09 R.Ibanez

2009-11 T.Rees

2011-12 J.Hart

2012-13 H.Southwell

2013-14 C.Bell

2014-15 J.Haskell

2015-16 J.Haskell

2016-Present Joe Launchbury

 

Player Honours

Player Honours         

*Played for England unless otherwise stated                                                                           

 

Players capped while playing for Wasps:

A. Clunies Ross (Scot) 1871

J.M. Biggs 1878

C.G. Gilthorpe 1945

P.W. Sykes 1948

J.E. Woodward 1952

R.V. Stirling 1953

P.G. Yarranton 1954

A.J. Herbert 1958

R.E. Syrett 1959

G.J. Bendon 1959

R.A.W. Sharp 1960

A.C.B. Hurst 1962

D.W.A. Rosser 1965

W.T. Treddwell 1966

T.G. Arthur 1966

R.C. Ashby 1966

G.J. Keith (Scot) 1968

G.Richards (Aus) 1978

R.M. Uttley 1980

N.C. Stringer 1982

M.J. Colclough 1983

G.H. Davies 1983

P.A.G. Rendall 1984

A.F. Dun 1984

M.D. Bailey 1984

N.D. Melville 1984

R.A.P. Lozowski 1984

S.T. Smith 1985

C.R. Andrew 1985

K.G. Simms 1985

J.A. Probyn 1988

C. Oti 1989

S.M. Bates 1989

D. Ryan 1990

D. Hopley 1995

L.B.N. Dallaglio MBE 1995

A.C.T. Gomarsall 1996

C.J. Sheasby 1996

D.F. Cronin (Scot) 1996

K.M.Logan (Scot) 1996

A.I. Reed (Scot) 1996

S.D. Shaw 1996

P.T.D. Greening 1996

W.R. Green 1997

N.J.J. Greenstock 1997

A.D. King 1997

R.A.J. Henderson (Ire) 1997

T.L.T. Leota W. (Sam) 1997

O.J. Lewsey MBE 1998

P.C. Sampson 1998

J.P.R. Worsley MBE 1999

M.B. Wood 2001

F.H.H Waters 2001

S.R.D. Abbott MBE 2003

T.M.D. Voyce 2001

T.A.N. Payne 2004

J. O'Connor (Ire) 2004

M. Dawson MBE 1995

M.C. Van Gisbergen 2005

R Ibanez (Fra)

E.G. Reddan (Ire) 2006

D Leo (Sam)

J Staunton (Ire)

T.P. Palmer 2001

P.J.V. Vickery 1998

P.H. Sackey 2006

T.A. Rees 2007

J.A.W. Haskell 2007

D.J. Cipriani 2008

R.J. Flutey 2008

L. Cooper-King (Bbd) 2008

R.Webber 2011

J.P.M. Simpson 2011

J.O. Launchbury 2013

V. Vunipola 2013

C. Wade 2013

E. Daly 2016 

N. Hughes 2016 

T. Young (Wal) 2017

Players capped before/after playing for Wasps:

H.M. Bowcott (Wales)

C.R. Bruce (Scot)

G. Fay (Aus)

K.I. Geddes (Scot)

E.Grant (Scot)

J.A. Gwilliam (Wales)

J.P. Horrocks-Taylor

R.W. Hosen

V.G.J Jenkins (Wales)

J. McClure (Scot)

R. Mordell

D.J. O'Brien (Ire)

E.J. Parsons

W.M. Patterson

W.C. Powell (Wales)

D.G. Rutherford

R. Tulloch (Aus)

M. Taylor (N.Z)

H. Rickett (N.Z)

R.M. Cardus

R. Hesford

P. Huntsman

G. Rees (Canada)

M. Williams (USA)

D. Egerton

F. Clough

N. Hadley (Canada)

M. Griffiths (Wales)

V. Tuigamala (N.Z)

C. Dowd (N.Z)

I. Jones (N.Z)

R. Howley (Wales)

R. Poole-Jones

A. Codling

D. Walder

W.L. Fury (Wales)

P.C. Richards

S.T. Betsen (France)

M.D. Robinson (NZ)

T.H. Evans (Scot)

S. Kefu (Aus)

D. Lemi (Sam)

T.T. Du Plessis (Nam)

B.G.J. Broster (Wales)

R. Filipo (NZ)

H. Koll (Nam)

T.W.J. Prydie (Wales)

M. Wentzel (SA)

T. Varndell

S. Taulafo (Sam)

H.F.G. Southwell (Scot)

A. Johnson (SA)

S.M. Jones (Wales)

A. Masi (Italy)

F. Staibano (Italy)

T.R. Thomas (Wales)

L. Thomas (Wales)

N.J. Robinson (Wales)

M. McCarthy (Ire)

A. Powell (Wales)

A.J.Goode

W. Helu (Tonga)

T. Vea (Tonga)

B. Sheehan (Australia)

C. Festuccia (Italy)

A. Leiua (Samoa)

B. Davies (Wales)

L. Cittadini (Italy)

R. Jackson (Scot) 

T. Taylor 

M. Mullan 

N. De Luca  (Scot) 

F. Halai (NZ) 

C. Piutau (NZ) 

S. Piutau (Tonga) 

G. Smith (Aus) 

J. Downey (Ire) 

K. Beale (Aus) 

M. Moore (Ire) 

W. Le Roux (SA)