Four Wasps in white this weekend

There will be four Wasps representing England this weekend, with two in the senior side to play New Zealand and two in the U20 squad for the JWC Final.

Matt Mullan and Joe Launchbury have both been included in the England squad to face New Zealand this Saturday in the third Steinlager Series Test at Waikato Stadium, Hamilton, kick off 08:35BST live on Sky Sports.

After starting the first and second Tests, Launchbury is moved to the bench for the third and final game of the series, where he will join his Wasps counterpart Mullan.

There are also two Wasps named in the England U20 squad that will take on South Africa in the Final of the IRB Junior World Championship on Friday at Eden Park, kick off 08:35BST live on Sky Sports.

Once again, Gus Jones gets a starting place in the side, named at 7. Alex Lundberg is also included in the squad, named on the bench. England beat Ireland 42-15 in the Semi Final to secure their third Final in four years, where they will defend the title they won last season.

England team to play New Zealand in the third Test of the Steinlager Series at Waikato Stadium, Hamilton on Saturday, June 14, 19:35 NZST/08:35 BST 

15 Mike Brown (Harlequins, 28 caps) 
14 Chris Ashton (Saracens, 38 caps) 
13 Manusamoa Tuilagi (Leicester Tigers, 24 caps) 
12 Kyle Eastmond (Bath Rugby, 3 caps) 
11 Marland Yarde (London Irish, 4 caps) 
10 Freddie Burns (Gloucester Rugby, 4 caps) 
9 Ben Youngs (Leicester Tigers, 37 caps) 
1 Joe Marler (Harlequins, 21 caps) 
2 Dylan Hartley (Northampton Saints, 56 caps) 
3 David Wilson (Bath Rugby, 36 caps) 
4 Courtney Lawes (Northampton Saints, 31 caps) 
5 Geoff Parling (Leicester Tigers, 21 caps) 
6 Tom Wood (Northampton Saints, 29 caps) 
7 Chris Robshaw (Harlequins, capt, 27 caps) 
8 Billy Vunipola (Saracens, 9 caps)

Replacements 
16 Rob Webber (Bath Rugby, 7 caps) 
17 Matt Mullan (London Wasps, 4 caps) 
18 Kieran Brookes (Newcastle Falcons, 1 cap) 
19 Joe Launchbury (London Wasps, 21 caps) 
20 Ben Morgan (Gloucester Rugby, 22 caps) 
21 Lee Dickson (Northampton Saints, 17 caps) 
22 Danny Cipriani (Sale Sharks, 8 caps) 
23 Luther Burrell (Northampton Saints, 6 caps)

England U20 team to play South Africa in the Final of the JWC 

15 Aaron Morris (Bedford Blues) 
14 Howard Packman (Northampton Saints) 
13 Nick Tompkins (Saracens) 
12 Harry Sloan (Harlequins) 
11 Nathan Earle (Saracens) 
10 Billy Burns (Gloucester Rugby) 
9 Henry Taylor (Loughborough University) 
1 Danny Hobbs-Awoyemi (Northampton Saints) 
2 Tom Woolstencroft (Bath Rugby) 
3 Paul Hill (Leeds Carnegie) 
4 Maro Itoje (Saracens, captain) 
5 Charlie Ewels (Bath Rugby) 
6 Ross Moriarty (Gloucester Rugby) 
7 Gus Jones (London Wasps) 
8 James Chisholm (Harlequins)

Replacements: 
16 Jack Walker (Leeds Carnegie) 
17 Alex Lundberg (London Wasps) 
18 Biyi Alo (Saracens) 
19 Hayden Thompson-Stringer (Saracens) 
20 Joel Conlon (Exeter Chiefs) 
21 Callum Braley (Bristol Rugby) 
22 Sam Olver (Northampton Saints) 
23 Henry Purdy (Leicester Rugby)